Jill2016.com
Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Concordia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9455,558
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,3465,807
AlgiersAlgeria 9,3495,809
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,7566,062
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,4212,747
AzulArgentina 4,5582,832
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4919,005
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7329,776
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5609,669
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6829,745
AmberleyAustralia 13,6778,499
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,9918,073
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,2318,222
AimoresBrazil 4,7042,923
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,7062,925
AltamiraBrazil 3,0411,890
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,5601,591
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,5732,842
ApodiBrazil 4,6582,894
AracajuBrazil 4,8323,003
AracuaiBrazil 4,4972,794
AragarcasBrazil 3,4652,153
AraxaBrazil 4,1522,580
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7782,969
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,8184,237
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,7994,225
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6615,382
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,7113,549
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,2075,722
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,6623,519
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,5453,446
AbecheChad 11,1106,904
AntofagastaChile 2,7831,729
AricaChile 2,2701,410
AltaiChina 14,5689,052
Aepto.San LuisColombia 212132
Antonio NarinoColombia 280174
AraucaColombia 1,237769
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,3741,475
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,3911,486
AzuaDominican Republic 2,2571,403
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,8347,354
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,0997,518
AswanEgypt 12,2517,613
AsyutEgypt 12,0167,467
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,8971,179
AsmaraEritrea 13,0328,098
AssabEritrea 13,4728,372
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,0988,139
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8546,123
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,6894,157
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,1969,443
AccraGhana 8,8135,476
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,2857,013
AthensGreece 11,1476,927
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,1546,931
AasiaatGreenland 7,8964,907
AmmassalikGreenland 8,0094,977
AputiteqGreenland 8,3455,186
AkureyriIceland 8,7365,429
AgraIndia 16,14610,033
AhmedabadIndia 16,0479,972
AkolaIndia 16,56710,295
AllahabadIndia 16,53010,272
AmritsarIndia 15,5729,677
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,92810,519
AbadanIran 13,5408,414
ArakIran 13,5128,397
AlbengaItaly 9,8066,093
AlgheroItaly 9,8086,095
AmendolaItaly 10,4296,480
AnconaItaly 10,2386,362
ArezzoItaly 10,1046,279
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3955,217
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4655,260
AbashiriJapan 13,4928,384
AburatsuJapan 15,2379,468
AikawaJapan 14,2988,885
AjiroJapan 14,4388,972
AkitaJapan 14,0568,734
AkuneJapan 15,2879,500
AomoriJapan 13,9358,660
AsahikawaJapan 13,6318,471
AsosanJapan 15,1639,423
AmmanJordan 12,3747,689
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,6589,109
AinaziLatvia 10,8126,719
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,9838,689
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,2398,848
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,8568,610
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,1918,819
AtarMauritania 7,5484,690
AgalegaMauritius 15,0139,329
AcapulcoMexico 2,9061,806
AayanbulagMongolia 14,7999,196
AltaiMongolia 14,8359,219
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,8639,236
AgadirMorocco 8,0795,021
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,6345,986
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,6527,241
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,4647,124
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3157,031
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,3947,080
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,5097,152
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,4617,122
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,4087,089
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,4147,093
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,4157,093
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,4157,093
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,4157,093
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,4157,093
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,455904
AgadezNiger 9,7256,043
AsuncionParaguay 3,6562,272
ArequipaPeru 2,0111,249
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,94210,528
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,1163,800
AradRomania 10,8266,727
AjanRussia 12,8968,013
AldanRussia 13,1438,167
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,5847,820
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,0148,087
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,1378,164
AnadyrRussia 10,6196,599
ArkhangelskRussia 11,3827,073
ArmavirRussia 12,3447,671
AstrakhanRussia 12,7627,930
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2676,380
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,4795,269
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,9295,549
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,0385,617
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8545,502
Abu HamedSudan 12,3777,691
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,5537,800
AqiqSudan 12,9058,019
ArbaatSudan 12,7497,923
AromaSudan 12,7307,910
AtbaraSudan 12,4727,750
Abu KamalSyria 12,7407,917
AleppoSyria 12,3597,680
AranyaprathetThailand 18,47611,481
AtakpameTogo 8,9595,567
AdanaTurkey 12,1717,563
AfyonTurkey 11,7187,282
AnkaraTurkey 11,8827,384
AntalyaTurkey 11,7817,321
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,9608,675
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,2375,740
AberporthUk 8,9765,578
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,0175,603
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,8417,358
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,7617,308
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3708,930
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,3538,919
ArtigasUruguay 4,1572,583
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,9092,429
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,3863,347
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,7644,203
Abilene, TxUsa 4,1852,600
Ada, MnUsa 5,4973,416
Adrian, MiUsa 4,6902,915
Aiken, ScUsa 3,7882,354
Akron, OhUsa 4,5522,828
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,9693,088
Albany, GaUsa 3,5882,230
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,7832,972
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,0463,136
Albion, NeUsa 5,0273,124
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,8112,990
Aledo, IlUsa 4,7052,924
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,2263,248
Algona, IaUsa 4,9963,105
Alice, TxUsa 3,6902,293
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,5352,818
Alliance, NeUsa 5,2293,250
Alma, MiUsa 4,8112,990
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,0253,123
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,2412,635
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,5492,827
Amherst, MaUsa 4,7112,927
Amite, LaUsa 3,6112,244
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9805,580
Anderson, InUsa 4,4952,794
Anderson, ScUsa 3,9072,428
Angelica, NyUsa 4,6692,902
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,6902,915
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,7194,797
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,3572,086
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,0121,872
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,9512,455
Ashland, WiUsa 5,3443,321
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,7134,172
Atchison, KsUsa 4,6792,907
Athens, GaUsa 3,7952,358
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,7762,346
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,4112,741
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,1656,938
Auburn, NeUsa 4,7542,954
Augusta, GaUsa 3,7172,310
Augusta, MtUsa 6,1073,795
Aurora, IlUsa 4,7472,950
Austin, TxUsa 3,8842,414
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,0108,706
AndizanUzbekistan 14,6589,109
AcariguaVenezuela 1,543959
AdenYemen 13,7228,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -