Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Concordia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,7679,177
ChlefAlgeria 9,1735,700
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6465,994
CeresArgentina 3,8032,363
ChamicalArgentina 3,6522,269
ChepesArgentina 3,7382,323
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,2253,247
ConcordiaArgentina 4,1472,577
CórdobaArgentina 3,8342,382
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,8432,388
CorrientesArgentina 3,7652,339
CairnsAustralia 14,7329,155
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6448,478
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,91510,511
CedunaAustralia 15,0379,344
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3218,899
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1129,391
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1168,772
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0819,372
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5368,411
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3819,558
ChittagongBangladesh 17,35110,782
CharnocksBarbados 2,6281,633
CotonouBenin 9,0965,652
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,7612,959
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,7772,969
CabroboBrazil 4,5362,819
CaceresBrazil 2,9761,849
CaetiteBrazil 4,3372,695
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8893,038
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,5262,191
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,9552,458
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,4452,762
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3942,731
CanavieirasBrazil 4,7672,962
CaparaoBrazil 4,6732,904
CapinopolisBrazil 3,8622,400
CaratingaBrazil 4,6142,867
CaravelasBrazil 4,8112,989
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,2082,615
CarolinaBrazil 3,6312,257
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,1942,606
CataguasesBrazil 4,6372,881
CatalaoBrazil 3,9862,477
CatanduvaBrazil 4,0542,519
CaxiasBrazil 4,0372,509
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,4132,742
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,9203,057
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,5942,855
ChapecoBrazil 4,1572,583
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,8671,781
CipoBrazil 4,6792,908
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,4592,149
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,4562,769
CordeiroBrazil 4,6992,920
CorrentinaBrazil 4,0962,545
CorumbaBrazil 3,1951,985
CoximBrazil 3,3862,104
CrateusBrazil 4,3362,695
CuiabaBrazil 3,0851,917
CuritibaBrazil 4,2962,669
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,5474,069
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9224,923
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0474,379
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,5424,687
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,6714,767
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,8414,251
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,4715,264
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2844,526
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5044,663
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3143,923
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,5804,089
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5503,449
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4793,405
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3783,342
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3833,345
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,0814,400
Chatham, NbCanada 5,3953,353
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,1014,413
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9833,718
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,1163,801
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6544,135
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,3185,169
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8754,894
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,6754,148
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,4003,356
Comox, BcCanada 7,0104,356
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6884,777
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,1434,438
Coronation, AbCanada 6,5154,048
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,5104,045
ChicoChile 5,2363,254
ChillanChile 4,1412,573
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,1442,575
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,2001,988
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,1103,175
Curico-General FreireChile 3,9822,474
ChangchunChina 14,5559,044
ChangduChina 16,52910,271
ChangshaChina 16,61310,323
ChengduChina 16,58010,303
ChongqingChina 16,67210,360
Camilo DazaColombia 1,162722
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,3256,416
CamagueyCuba 2,3821,480
CasablancaCuba 2,5931,611
ChebCzech Republic 10,1316,296
CopenhagenDenmark 10,1256,291
CabreraDominican Republic 2,4131,499
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,3021,431
CotuiDominican Republic 2,3501,460
CanarEcuador 291181
CairoEgypt 11,9947,453
CaenFrance 9,2035,719
ChateaurouxFrance 9,3295,797
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,0461,893
CocobeachGabon 9,8936,148
CologneGermany 9,7496,058
ChiosGreece 11,3527,055
CorfuGreece 10,8006,711
ConakryGuinea 7,3514,568
CatacamasHonduras 1,8041,121
CholutecaHonduras 1,7081,062
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 17,33610,773
CherrapunjiIndia 17,04610,593
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,04610,593
ChahbaharIran 14,8809,246
ClaremorrisIreland 8,7315,426
ClonesIreland 8,8585,504
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,7795,455
CorkIreland 8,7095,412
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,7085,411
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,8716,134
CameriItaly 9,8536,123
CampobassoItaly 10,3406,426
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9286,169
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9106,158
Cape FrascaItaly 9,8206,102
Cape MeleItaly 9,8096,095
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,4026,464
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,3976,461
CerviaItaly 10,1386,300
CiampinoItaly 10,1686,318
Cimone MountainItaly 10,0116,221
Cisa PassItaly 9,9506,183
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,1056,279
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,1216,289
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,4076,467
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,5636,564
ChibaJapan 14,3288,904
ChichibuJapan 14,3788,935
ChichijimaJapan 14,6509,104
ChoshiJapan 14,2638,863
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,3177,654
ChilekaMalawi 12,6087,835
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4867,759
ChitipaMalawi 12,4877,760
ChihuahuaMexico 4,2632,649
ComitanMexico 2,2821,418
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,2778,872
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,5009,010
ChoirMongolia 14,7949,193
CasablancaMorocco 8,3205,170
ChindeMozambique 12,7227,905
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,25111,341
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,6477,237
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,3047,025
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,5507,177
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,4497,114
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,4517,115
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,4577,119
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,5047,149
CondegaNicaragua 1,6731,040
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 18,67711,606
ChejuNorth Korea 15,4089,575
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,9669,300
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,0949,379
ChhorPakistan 15,6539,727
ChitralPakistan 15,0389,345
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,8922,419
ConcepcionParaguay 3,5252,191
CajamarcaPeru 803499
ChachapoyasPeru 713443
ChiclayoPeru 759472
ChimbotePeru 1,023636
CuzcoPeru 1,7161,066
CzestochowaPoland 10,5996,586
CoimbraPortugal 8,4025,221
CalafatRomania 10,9866,827
CeahlauRomania 11,1596,934
ClujRomania 10,9876,827
ConstantaRomania 11,4307,103
CraiovaRomania 11,0546,869
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,3687,064
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,1237,534
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,3727,067
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,4146,471
Cape UelenRussia 10,0266,230
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,5768,436
CaraRussia 13,4928,384
Cerdyn’Russia 12,3157,652
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,0086,841
ChitaRussia 14,1078,766
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,0978,760
CokurdahRussia 11,4527,117
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,3328,285
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,7446,676
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,6729,117
CaceresSpain 8,5585,318
CadizSpain 8,5015,283
Ciudad RealSpain 8,7545,440
CordobaSpain 8,6535,377
ColomboSri Lanka 17,58710,929
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,24711,339
ChanthaburiThailand 18,60111,559
Chiang MaiThailand 17,91711,134
Chiang RaiThailand 17,79111,056
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,52711,513
ChumphonThailand 18,83411,704
CanakkaleTurkey 11,3397,046
CorumTurkey 12,0337,478
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2638,863
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,5379,033
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,0385,616
CernovcyUkraine 11,1266,914
ChernigovUkraine 11,4157,093
CarrascoUruguay 4,5732,842
ColoniaUruguay 4,4442,762
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,5321,573
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,2332,630
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,3472,701
Camden, ScUsa 3,7822,350
Canton, NyUsa 5,0193,119
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,0913,164
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,9392,447
Caribou, MeUsa 5,3253,309
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,4942,793
Casper, WyUsa 5,4803,406
Centralia, WaUsa 6,7164,173
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,4412,760
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,0002,486
Charles City, IaUsa 4,9683,087
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,6502,268
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,6552,272
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,2692,653
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,9162,434
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,2382,634
Chaska, MnUsa 5,1723,214
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,9392,448
Chazy, NyUsa 5,0403,132
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,9363,068
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,8562,396
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,9083,050
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,2413,257
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,7192,932
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,7432,948
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,1913,847
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,5642,836
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,3273,310
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,3732,717
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,3822,723
Circleville, OhUsa 4,4152,744
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,8212,996
Clark, SdUsa 5,3273,310
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,9682,465
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,1862,601
Clayton, NmUsa 4,7342,942
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,6092,864
Clinton, IaUsa 4,7872,975
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,5835,955
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,7012,921
College Park, MdUsa 4,3392,696
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,0283,124
Columbia, MoUsa 4,5082,801
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,7772,347
Columbus, GaUsa 4,4132,742
Columbus, InUsa 4,3862,726
Columbus, KsUsa 4,4152,743
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,4592,771
Conception, MoUsa 4,7192,932
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,7712,965
Conway, ArUsa 4,1042,550
Conway, ScUsa 3,7782,348
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,7982,982
Corning, ArUsa 4,1772,596
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,9303,064
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,6422,263
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,9932,481
Cortland, NyUsa 4,7442,948
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,5704,083
Covington, LaUsa 3,6222,251
Covington, TnUsa 4,1482,578
Crete, NeUsa 4,8903,039
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,7673,584
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,7458,541
CimbajUzbekistan 13,7458,541
CaracasVenezuela 1,8061,123
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,9721,226
CoroVenezuela 1,6581,030
ChipataZambia 12,3787,692
ChomaZambia 11,7567,305
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2967,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -