Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Concordia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,8896,145
DjelfaAlgeria 9,3325,799
DavisAntarctica 12,2017,582
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9959,940
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,40410,193
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,61211,566
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8488,605
DhakaBangladesh 17,16810,668
D’UccleBelgium 9,5655,944
DiamantinaBrazil 4,4052,737
DiamantinoBrazil 2,9891,857
DouradosBrazil 3,6332,258
DoualaCameroon 9,9086,157
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,9533,699
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,0043,731
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2014,475
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8474,877
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,8593,641
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,6564,758
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,4733,401
Dryden, OnCanada 5,6833,531
DuianChina 15,9679,922
DubrovnikCroatia 10,6166,597
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,5418,415
DajabonDominican Republic 2,3321,449
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,2131,375
DabaaEgypt 11,6967,268
DakhlaEgypt 11,8417,358
DijonFrance 9,5885,958
DresdenGermany 10,2246,353
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,2905,773
DebrecenHungary 10,8276,728
DalatangiIceland 8,9065,534
DaltonganjIndia 16,79710,438
DarbhangaIndia 16,70210,379
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,89810,500
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,89810,501
DumkaIndia 16,95310,535
DwarkaIndia 15,7899,811
DezfulIran 13,4758,374
DublinIreland 8,8985,529
DecimomannuItaly 9,8636,129
DobbiacoItaly 10,1276,293
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,3155,167
Deir-AllaJordan 12,3347,665
DagorettiKenya 12,9138,024
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,9956,832
DedzaMalawi 12,5507,799
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,1519,415
DashbalbarMongolia 14,3488,916
DaweiMyanmar 18,42211,448
De BiltNetherlands 9,6335,986
De KooyNetherlands 9,6145,974
Den HelderNetherlands 9,6125,973
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,2366,982
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,4917,141
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,5097,152
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,5737,192
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,5517,178
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,8576,125
DalbandinPakistan 15,0029,323
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,2949,504
DirPakistan 15,0929,378
DroshPakistan 15,0589,357
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,20610,692
DohaQatar 14,0478,729
DorohoiRomania 11,1706,941
Dikson IslandRussia 11,7227,284
DudinkaRussia 12,2207,593
DzardzanRussia 12,1677,561
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,8778,623
DakarSenegal 6,9904,344
DaruSierra Leone 7,6434,750
DurbanSouth Africa 11,9567,429
DamazinSudan 12,5897,823
DongolaSudan 12,0877,511
DamascusSyria 12,3827,694
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,3827,695
Deir EzzorSyria 12,6427,856
DusanbeTajikistan 14,6299,090
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1608,178
DjerbaTunisia 10,0206,227
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,5557,802
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1115,661
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,0305,611
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,7647,310
DonetskUkraine 11,9797,444
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,4008,948
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,8672,403
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,2232,624
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,0832,537
Danville, IlUsa 4,5302,815
Darlington, ScUsa 3,8282,379
Davenport, WaUsa 6,4834,028
David City, NeUsa 4,9213,058
Dayton, OhUsa 4,4562,769
Dayton, WaUsa 6,3733,960
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,5142,184
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,5963,477
Decatur, IlUsa 4,5512,828
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,9842,476
Delaware, OhUsa 4,4602,772
Delphine, InUsa 4,6212,871
Denton, MdUsa 4,3472,701
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,1203,182
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,8343,004
Deseret, UtUsa 5,5223,431
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,4443,383
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,7102,927
Dickson, TnUsa 4,0932,544
Dillon, MtUsa 5,9943,725
Dixon, IlUsa 4,7872,975
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,6972,919
Dover, DeUsa 4,3472,701
Dover, TnUsa 4,0982,547
Dublin, TxUsa 4,0592,522
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,8463,012
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,3523,326
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,3362,695
Durham, NhUsa 4,8513,014
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,3254,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -