Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Concordia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,8559,231
FarahAfghanistan 14,6119,079
FormosaArgentina 3,6932,295
ForrestAustralia 15,5279,649
FrancistownBotswana 11,7547,304
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,2353,253
FloraniaBrazil 4,7722,965
FlorestaBrazil 4,6202,871
FlorianoBrazil 4,1032,550
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,4972,794
FormosaBrazil 3,9202,436
FortalezaBrazil 4,5502,827
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,8942,420
FrancaBrazil 4,1582,584
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,4233,992
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,0954,409
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9094,294
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5424,686
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,4484,007
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7114,791
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2364,497
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2644,514
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,2404,499
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,2553,266
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,2513,263
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1424,438
FayaChad 10,9096,779
FamagustaCyprus 12,1057,522
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,8656,130
FarafraEgypt 11,7207,283
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,3346,422
FichtelbergGermany 10,1706,320
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,8646,130
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,9116,780
FrederikshbGreenland 7,3304,555
FaranahGuinea 7,6684,765
FalconaraItaly 10,2256,354
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,0526,246
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,4156,472
FonniItaly 9,8886,145
FrontoneItaly 10,1756,323
FrosinoneItaly 10,2286,355
FukauraJapan 14,0038,701
FukueJapan 15,3289,525
FukuiJapan 14,5769,057
FukuokaJapan 15,1579,419
FukushimaJapan 14,1618,800
FukuyamaJapan 14,8979,257
FushikiJapan 14,4668,989
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,5849,062
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,7448,541
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6188,462
FunchalMadeira 7,4594,635
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,5851,607
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,5725,327
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,8606,127
FaroPortugal 8,3665,198
FerganaRussia 14,6579,108
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3894,592
FalunSweden 10,2786,387
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3705,823
FeodosijaUkraine 11,9197,407
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,0075,597
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,8112,990
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,7312,940
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,1003,169
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,4813,406
Farmington, MeUsa 5,0853,160
Farmington, MnUsa 5,1783,218
Farmington, MoUsa 4,3612,710
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,3693,336
Fayette, IaUsa 4,9423,071
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,2762,657
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,8892,417
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,3452,078
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,4152,122
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,4773,403
Findlay, OhUsa 4,5812,847
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,1463,198
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,7952,979
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,9473,074
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,2043,234
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,9963,105
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,1103,176
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,9781,851
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,5162,806
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,2232,624
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,5942,855
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,0972,546
Framingham, MaUsa 4,7672,962
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,2622,648
Franklin, LaUsa 3,5912,232
Franklin, PaUsa 4,5572,831
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,2292,628
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,8213,617
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,4273,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -