Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Concordia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,0439,348
GhazniAfghanistan 14,9929,316
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,3655,820
General PicoArgentina 4,2892,665
GualeguaychuArgentina 4,2672,651
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,2514,506
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,4718,371
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48310,243
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,9439,907
GrazAustria 10,3706,444
GancaAzerbaijan 12,9288,034
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,0368,100
GomelBelarus 11,3667,063
GrodnoBelarus 10,8866,765
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8483,012
GoianiaBrazil 3,7872,353
GoiasBrazil 3,6652,278
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,5922,854
GrajauBrazil 3,7112,306
GuairaBrazil 3,8112,368
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,5102,803
GuaratingaBrazil 4,7442,948
GarouaCameroon 10,3096,406
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,9353,688
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4143,986
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,8824,277
Golden, BcCanada 6,7034,165
Goose, NfCanada 6,1793,840
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,1083,174
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,0994,411
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,1983,230
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,5323,438
GanzhouChina 16,74910,408
GuangzhouChina 17,08110,614
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,3941,488
GuayaquilEcuador 250155
GonderEthiopia 12,9118,023
GourdonFrance 9,2775,765
GrenobleFrance 9,6225,979
GeisenheimGermany 9,8146,099
GorlitzGermany 10,3076,405
GibraltarGibraltar 8,5785,330
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,0331,264
GeorgetownGuyana 2,4721,536
GoaIndia 16,60310,317
GuwahatiIndia 16,95210,534
GelaItaly 10,3256,416
GenoaItaly 9,8636,129
GhediItaly 9,9786,201
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,5366,547
GrazzaniseItaly 10,2956,397
GrossetoItaly 10,0416,239
GrottaglieItaly 10,5776,573
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9036,154
GuidoniaItaly 10,1806,326
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1755,080
GifuJapan 14,5839,062
GaoMali 8,8675,510
GuamMariana Islands 14,9259,275
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4732,158
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,3322,071
GuaymasMexico 4,5702,840
GaluutMongolia 14,8199,209
GemertNetherlands 9,6646,005
GisborneNew Zealand 11,1046,900
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,1026,899
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,4737,130
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,3697,065
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,5927,203
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,2176,970
GayaNiger 9,2265,733
GardermoenNorway 10,0306,233
GeiloNorway 9,8736,135
GdanskPoland 10,5206,537
GalatiRomania 11,3527,054
Gor’KijRussia 11,9757,442
GorznyjRussia 12,7587,928
GridinoRussia 11,0746,881
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,0678,741
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,1924,469
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,3565,814
GijonSpain 8,7035,408
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,7307,289
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,6747,876
GoteborgSweden 10,0876,268
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,0796,263
GothenburgSweden 10,0876,268
GunnarnSweden 10,3376,423
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6606,003
GabesTunisia 9,9576,187
GafsaTunisia 9,8406,115
GiresunTurkey 12,2977,641
GoztepeTurkey 11,5507,178
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,7618,551
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,7298,532
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,0755,639
GajvoronUkraine 11,4117,091
GeniceskUkraine 11,8387,357
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,7762,347
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,4165,851
Galva, IlUsa 4,6992,920
Galveston, TxUsa 3,6442,264
Geneva, NeUsa 4,9283,062
Genoa, NeUsa 4,9283,062
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,9653,707
Glenville, WvUsa 4,3292,690
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,8112,989
Golconda, NvUsa 5,9243,681
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,9342,445
Goodland, KsUsa 4,9283,062
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,0083,112
Grafton, NdUsa 5,5993,479
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,5912,232
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,9353,067
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,2623,270
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,8052,986
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,3873,969
Gravette, ArUsa 4,3362,694
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,1163,801
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,0203,119
Greenfield, InUsa 4,4952,794
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,7762,347
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,0112,493
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,1682,590
Greenville, MsUsa 3,8632,401
Greenville, OhUsa 4,4812,785
Greenville, PaUsa 4,5572,831
Greenville, TxUsa 4,0772,534
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,8892,417
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,8112,368
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,5612,834
Groton, CtUsa 4,6162,869
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7915,463
GuanareVenezuela 1,462909
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,243773
GuiriaVenezuela 2,2211,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -