Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Concordia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,4969,008
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5825,955
HuamboAngola 10,5646,564
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43410,213
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,3558,299
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3648,305
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7469,163
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7054,167
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3475,187
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2013,232
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2273,248
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,7982,981
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1803,840
Harrow, OnCanada 4,6842,911
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4384,622
Hope, BcCanada 6,7944,222
HaikouChina 17,55410,908
HailarChina 14,2408,849
HamiChina 15,1999,445
HetanChina 15,3689,550
HavanaCuba 2,5741,599
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,3571,465
HigueyDominican Republic 2,3711,474
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,2431,394
HelwanEgypt 11,9937,453
HurguadaEgypt 12,2767,629
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,1095,660
HelsinkiFinland 10,7736,694
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,7886,704
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,0184,361
HamburgGermany 9,9646,192
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,9636,191
HannoverGermany 9,9416,177
HelgolandGermany 9,8276,106
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,0346,235
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,3217,035
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,7064,789
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5105,288
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,8235,483
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7955,465
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,90710,506
HaifaIsrael 12,2627,620
HaboroJapan 13,6328,471
HachijojimaJapan 14,5099,016
HachinoheJapan 13,9058,641
HagiJapan 15,0249,336
HakodateJapan 13,8688,618
HamadaJapan 14,9439,286
HamamatsuJapan 14,5599,047
HikoneJapan 14,6299,091
HimejiJapan 14,7719,179
HiradoJapan 15,2289,463
HirooJapan 13,6678,493
HiroshimaJapan 14,9549,293
HitaJapan 15,1409,408
HitoyoshiJapan 15,2359,467
HunLibya 10,5216,538
HomboriMali 8,6875,398
HomalinMyanmar 17,18010,676
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,12211,261
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,4567,119
HighbankNew Zealand 11,5207,159
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,6017,209
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,6857,261
HororataNew Zealand 11,5017,147
HyderabadPakistan 15,5499,662
HuanucoPeru 1,155718
HelPoland 10,5316,544
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,6808,501
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,7177,902
HatangaRussia 12,0087,462
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,9027,396
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,2685,138
HailSaudi Arabia 13,0388,102
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,5696,568
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3678,306
HaejuSouth Korea 15,0669,362
HyesanSouth Korea 14,6419,098
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,74611,028
HalaibSudan 12,6717,874
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,6787,879
HudeibaSudan 12,4717,749
HaparandaSweden 10,6156,596
HarnosandSweden 10,3786,449
HamaSyria 12,3537,676
HassakahSyria 12,6517,862
Hua HinThailand 18,61211,565
HakkariTurkey 12,8617,992
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2925,774
HersonUkraine 11,6587,245
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,1796,947
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,7652,339
Hanover, NhUsa 4,9443,072
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,3362,695
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,4762,781
Hart, MiUsa 4,9343,066
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,7082,926
Hartington, NeUsa 5,0633,146
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,6132,245
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,3273,310
Hays, KsUsa 4,7732,966
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,1663,832
Hebron, NeUsa 4,8293,001
Helena, MtUsa 6,0743,774
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,7802,971
Henderson, NcUsa 4,0032,487
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,8982,423
Hermit, CoUsa 5,0813,158
Hernando, MsUsa 4,0242,500
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,6232,251
Highmore, SdUsa 5,3613,332
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,4672,776
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,4432,761
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,7012,921
Holly, CoUsa 4,8162,993
Homer, AkUsa 9,0135,601
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,5742,843
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,1812,598
Horton, KsUsa 4,7032,922
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,3273,310
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,2232,624
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,9583,081
Houma, LaUsa 3,5012,176
Houston, TexasUsa 3,7342,321
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,2762,657
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,9262,440
Huron, SdUsa 5,2723,276
HanoiVietnam 17,60510,940
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,63711,581
HarareZimbabwe 12,1737,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -