Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Concordia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9096,157
In SalahAlgeria 9,2035,719
InnsbruckAustria 10,0606,251
IbiriteBrazil 4,4442,761
IguatuBrazil 4,5032,798
IlheusBrazil 4,7272,937
ImperatrizBrazil 3,5922,232
IndaialBrazil 4,3992,734
IpameriBrazil 3,9422,450
IraiBrazil 4,1172,558
IreceBrazil 4,3302,691
ItaberabaBrazil 4,5162,806
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,3531,462
ItaitubaBrazil 2,6421,642
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,4602,772
ItaperunaBrazil 4,7042,923
ItapevaBrazil 4,2322,630
ItirucuBrazil 4,5902,853
ItuacuBrazil 4,4652,774
IvinhemaBrazil 3,7092,305
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6075,348
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,4994,039
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,6135,352
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,1424,438
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,8685,511
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,4971,551
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,4102,741
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,3553,949
ImbertDominican Republic 2,3911,486
IzobambaEcuador 10163
IsmailiaEgypt 12,0627,495
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,8611,156
IoanninaGreece 10,8756,758
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,9814,959
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,8525,501
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,32610,145
IranshahrIran 14,7889,189
IstranaItaly 10,1206,289
IidaJapan 14,4999,010
IizukaJapan 15,1309,402
IrakoJapan 14,6129,080
IriomotejimaJapan 16,32610,145
IrozakiJapan 14,4869,002
IshigakijimaJapan 16,30510,132
IshinomakiJapan 14,0588,736
IwamizawaJapan 13,7068,517
IzuharaJapan 15,1789,432
IrbidJordan 12,3477,672
IfraneMorocco 8,5475,311
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,6977,269
IlorinNigeria 9,3425,805
InchonNorth Korea 15,0659,361
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,0746,260
IslamabadPakistan 15,2989,506
IquitosPeru 797495
IloiloPhilippines 17,31410,759
IasiRomania 11,2807,010
IcaRussia 12,1117,526
IlirnejRussia 10,9586,809
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,2988,264
IrkutskRussia 14,1908,818
Ivdel’Russia 12,4487,735
IbizaSpain 9,2075,721
IspartaTurkey 11,7447,298
IstanbulTurkey 11,5437,173
IzmirTurkey 11,4387,108
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,0056,839
IzmailUkraine 11,4177,094
Imperial, NeUsa 5,0953,166
Independence, KsUsa 4,4532,767
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,9193,056
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,4702,778
Indianola, IaUsa 4,7892,976
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,5633,457
Inverness, FlUsa 3,2342,010
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,9253,060
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,1813,220
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,7252,936
IsokaZambia 12,4157,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -