Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Concordia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,9299,277
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,0639,361
JuninArgentina 4,2972,670
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,0912,542
JacobinaBrazil 4,4752,781
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,6522,891
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,9993,106
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,1322,568
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,5952,856
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,6234,116
JiuquanChina 15,5859,685
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,229763
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,3271,446
JimaniDominican Republic 2,1951,364
JoensuuFinland 10,9616,811
JokioinenFinland 10,6986,648
JyvskylFinland 10,7736,695
JakobshavnGreenland 7,9804,959
JulianehbGreenland 7,3224,550
JagdalpurIndia 17,07710,612
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 19,04411,834
JerusalemIsrael 12,3077,648
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,497930
JosNigeria 9,8186,101
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,3165,789
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,3295,797
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,3649,547
JhelumPakistan 15,3939,565
JiwaniPakistan 14,9979,319
JuliacaPeru 1,9981,242
JakutskRussia 12,6967,890
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,5887,822
JenisejskRussia 13,4708,371
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,3888,320
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,3908,320
JamestownSaint Helena 8,2625,134
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,9388,040
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,3908,320
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7607,308
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,5275,299
JubaSudan 12,3307,662
JokkmokkSweden 10,4116,469
JönköpingSweden 10,2146,347
Jonkoping ASweden 10,2096,344
JendoubaTunisia 9,8426,116
JerbaTunisia 10,0196,226
JerseyUk 9,0785,641
JaltaUkraine 11,8467,361
Jackson, MsUsa 3,7632,338
Jackson, TnUsa 4,0762,533
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,3962,110
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,5742,842
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,4812,785
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,0695,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -