Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Concordia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,9719,303
KandaharAfghanistan 14,9489,289
KhostAfghanistan 15,1129,391
KunduzAfghanistan 14,7909,191
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,1264,428
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9509,911
KlagenfurtAustria 10,2876,392
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,9318,036
KandiBenin 9,1685,697
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8344,246
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,5003,418
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,5003,418
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,7224,177
Kenora, OnCanada 5,7153,551
Kingston, OnCanada 4,9223,058
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,9155,540
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,0204,983
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,5304,058
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,1033,171
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,9739,304
KashiChina 14,9609,296
KunmingChina 17,22210,702
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5416,550
KhargaEgypt 11,9987,456
KosseirEgypt 12,3517,675
KajaaniFinland 10,8186,722
KuopioFinland 10,8596,748
KuusamoFinland 10,8336,732
KarlsruheGermany 9,8436,116
KasselGermany 9,9236,166
KonstanzGermany 9,8986,151
KumasiGhana 8,6575,380
KalamataGreece 11,0146,844
KerkiraGreece 10,8006,711
Kythira IslandGreece 11,1136,906
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7734,830
Kap TobinGreenland 8,8485,498
KankanGuinea 7,8294,865
KindiaGuinea 7,4374,621
KissidougouGuinea 7,7364,808
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,6645,384
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,13010,645
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,13110,646
KeszthelyHungary 10,5086,530
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,6435,371
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,17510,673
KotaIndia 16,15110,037
KozhikodeIndia 16,99810,563
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,23910,712
KermanIran 14,3068,890
KermanshahIran 13,2788,251
Khoram AbadIran 13,4148,336
KilkennyIreland 8,8075,473
KingstonJamaica 2,0111,250
KagoshimaJapan 15,2999,507
KanazawaJapan 14,5099,016
KaruizawaJapan 14,3928,943
KatsuuraJapan 14,3418,912
KawaguchikoJapan 14,4338,969
KitamiesashiJapan 13,5378,412
KobeJapan 14,7429,161
KochiJapan 14,9409,284
KofuJapan 14,4378,971
KumagayaJapan 14,3458,914
KumamotoJapan 15,1939,441
KumejimaJapan 15,9609,917
KureJapan 14,9619,297
KushiroJapan 13,5528,421
KutchanJapan 13,7938,571
KyotoJapan 14,6839,124
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,3158,896
KitaleKenya 12,7187,903
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,5608,426
KufraLibya 11,2907,015
KaunasLithuania 10,8456,739
KlaipedaLithuania 10,6586,623
KybartaiLithuania 10,7846,701
KarongaMalawi 12,5537,800
Kota BharuMalaysia 19,30211,995
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,18011,297
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 19,65112,211
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 19,36012,030
KuantanMalaysia 19,50312,119
KuchingMalaysia 18,92311,759
KayesMali 7,6354,744
KeniebaMali 7,6404,747
KidalMali 9,0285,610
KitaMali 7,8334,867
KoutiaMali 8,2605,133
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,5227,781
KisinevMoldova 11,3847,074
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,4398,972
KhatgalMongolia 14,4048,951
KhovdMongolia 14,6029,074
KhujirtMongolia 14,7939,193
KhutagMongolia 14,5179,021
KenitraMorocco 8,4325,239
KalewaMyanmar 17,34310,777
KathaMyanmar 17,28510,741
KawthaungMyanmar 18,88111,733
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,72011,011
KengtungMyanmar 17,64110,962
KhamtiMyanmar 17,07310,609
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7536,682
KathmanduNepal 16,52910,271
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7397,916
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,3907,078
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,2306,978
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,2997,021
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3017,022
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2246,974
KopuaNew Zealand 11,2266,976
KanoNigeria 9,7796,077
KangnungNorth Korea 14,9139,267
KarasjokNorway 10,5796,574
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,7116,035
KristiansandNorway 9,8506,121
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,8606,127
KhasabOman 14,4408,973
KarachiPakistan 15,4649,609
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,4719,614
KhanpurPakistan 15,5109,638
KhuzdarPakistan 15,2499,476
KororPalau 16,17210,050
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,6836,638
KlodzkoPoland 10,4296,481
KoszalinPoland 10,3646,440
KrakowPoland 10,6586,623
KalakanRussia 13,7108,520
KaliningradRussia 10,6416,612
KamenskoeRussia 11,2296,978
KandalaksaRussia 10,9236,788
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,2647,000
KazanRussia 12,2907,637
KemRussia 11,1086,903
KerchRussia 11,9837,446
KhabarovskRussia 13,6858,504
KirenskRussia 13,5558,423
KirovRussia 12,1307,537
KljuciRussia 11,7847,323
KolpasevRussia 13,3448,292
KorfRussia 11,3287,039
KostromaRussia 11,7357,292
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,2396,984
KotlasRussia 11,8347,354
KrasnodarRussia 12,1987,580
KrasnojarskRussia 13,1008,140
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,6487,860
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,7468,542
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,7716,693
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,5107,774
KurganRussia 13,0738,124
KurskRussia 11,7267,287
KyraRussia 14,3958,945
KigaliRwanda 12,1757,566
KoldaSenegal 7,2374,497
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5774,709
KosiceSlovakia 10,7846,701
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3877,076
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,6509,103
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,61910,949
KadugliSudan 12,0897,512
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2387,605
KassalaSudan 12,7617,930
KhartoumSudan 12,3507,674
KostiSudan 12,3907,699
KalmarSweden 10,3566,436
KaresuandoSweden 10,4866,516
KarlstadSweden 10,1586,312
KristianstadSweden 10,2246,353
KamishliSyria 12,6707,873
KanchanaburiThailand 18,44811,464
Khlong YaiThailand 18,67911,607
Khon KaenThailand 18,16711,289
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 18,54811,526
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,34011,397
KairouanTunisia 9,9586,188
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,2917,638
KarsTurkey 12,6817,880
KastamonuTurkey 11,9147,404
KayseriTurkey 12,1347,540
KonyaTurkey 11,9097,400
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,7468,542
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,4378,971
KinlossUk 9,1675,696
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,7937,328
KievUkraine 11,4017,085
KirillovkaUkraine 11,9067,399
KirovogradUkraine 11,5737,191
KlepininoUkraine 11,8107,339
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,6957,267
Kovel’Ukraine 10,9786,822
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,6607,246
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,7412,946
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,3283,932
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,6372,882
Keene, NhUsa 4,8353,004
Kenton, OhUsa 4,5802,846
Kenton, OkUsa 4,7762,968
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,7391,702
Kimball, NeUsa 5,1883,224
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2745,763
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,4392,759
Kinston, NcUsa 3,8922,418
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,3203,927
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,0082,491
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0145,601
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,7106,034
KabompoZambia 11,4747,130
KabweZambia 11,9277,412
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9317,414
KafirondaZambia 11,9057,398
KaomaZambia 11,5317,165
KasamaZambia 12,2507,613
KasempaZambia 11,6537,241
KawambwaZambia 12,0297,475
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0267,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -