Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Concordia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,2605,754
LuandaAngola 10,2946,397
LuenaAngola 11,0196,847
La PlataArgentina 4,4842,787
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,8781,788
La RiojaArgentina 3,5312,194
LaboulayeArgentina 4,1492,578
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,6363,502
Las LomitasArgentina 3,4132,121
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,4538,360
LavertonAustralia 13,8498,606
LearmonthAustralia 17,14610,655
LongreachAustralia 14,6359,094
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6359,094
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9548,050
Low HeadAustralia 13,5128,397
LinzAustria 10,2696,381
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3565,814
LerwickUk 9,3545,813
La PazBolivia 2,2111,374
LavrasBrazil 4,4172,745
LencoisBrazil 4,4172,745
LinharesBrazil 4,7972,981
LondrinaBrazil 4,0052,489
LomBulgaria 11,0146,844
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,5654,080
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,3563,328
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,0344,992
Langara, BcCanada 7,7544,819
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,8593,641
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,3713,959
London, OnCanada 4,7852,974
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,6654,763
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6114,108
Lytton, BcCanada 6,8604,263
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4704,642
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,4402,138
LanzhouChina 15,9849,933
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,56310,293
Las GaviotasColombia 1,065662
LimonCosta Rica 1,177731
LarnacaCyprus 12,0847,509
LimassolCyprus 12,0377,480
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8437,359
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4547,117
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,8486,120
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,3361,452
La VegaDominican Republic 2,3411,455
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,3051,432
LuperonDominican Republic 2,3911,486
LuxorEgypt 12,2087,586
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,9111,188
Laucala BayFiji 11,2947,018
LappeenrantaFinland 10,9396,798
Le MansFrance 9,2315,736
LilleFrance 9,4745,888
LyonFrance 9,5645,943
LambarnGabon 9,9646,192
LastourvilleGabon 10,2406,363
LibrevilleGabon 9,8736,135
LeipzigGermany 10,1286,294
LindenbergGermany 10,2436,365
LamiaGreece 11,0246,851
LarissaGreece 11,0126,843
LemnosGreece 11,2326,980
LimnosGreece 11,2466,988
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,6641,655
LabeGuinea 7,5104,667
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,9745,576
La CeibaHonduras 1,9311,200
La MesaHonduras 1,9561,215
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,5199,644
LudhianaIndia 15,7049,758
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1866,330
LatinaItaly 10,1956,336
LatronicoItaly 10,4646,502
LecceItaly 10,6426,613
LodwarKenya 12,7847,944
Luang PrabangLaos 17,79511,058
LiepajaLatvia 10,6416,612
LaukuvaLithuania 10,7316,668
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,6886,020
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,8426,737
LabuanMalaysia 18,28711,364
LuqaMalta 10,3536,434
Le LamentinMartinique 2,5901,609
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,2712,654
LashioMyanmar 17,44310,839
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,5417,172
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,6837,260
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,4737,129
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,6067,212
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,2997,021
LincolnNew Zealand 11,4597,121
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,3177,032
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,3177,032
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,3177,032
LagosNigeria 9,2015,718
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,8386,113
LillehammerNorway 9,9976,212
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,5459,660
La VictoriaParaguay 3,3982,111
LimaPeru 1,362846
LegaspiPhilippines 17,07810,612
LisbonPortugal 8,3035,160
LeninbadRussia 14,5579,046
LevsiRussia 12,7287,909
LungiSierra Leone 7,3894,592
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,3046,403
LanzaroteSpain 7,6664,764
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,9465,559
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,8676,132
LuganoSwitzerland 9,8776,137
LatakiaSyria 12,2557,615
LampangThailand 17,97611,171
LoeiThailand 18,06811,228
Lop BuriThailand 18,36711,413
LomeTogo 8,9715,574
LeemingUk 9,2205,729
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3565,814
London, EnglandUk 9,2505,748
London-GatwickUk 9,2545,750
LynehamUk 9,1365,677
L’VovUkraine 10,9566,808
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,4557,118
LozovajaUkraine 11,8467,361
LubnyUkraine 11,5817,197
LuckUkraine 11,0466,864
LuganskUkraine 12,0607,494
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,0153,117
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,7052,924
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,6112,244
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,6532,270
Lake City, FlUsa 3,3552,085
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,9503,076
Laketown, UtUsa 5,6403,505
Lamar, MoUsa 4,4802,784
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,9812,474
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,8943,041
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,5863,471
Langdon, NdUsa 5,7303,561
Laramie, WyUsa 5,2993,293
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,7362,321
Larned, KsUsa 4,6762,906
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,8663,024
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,4513,387
Laurel, MdUsa 4,3402,697
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,6172,869
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,8513,014
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,0583,143
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,4472,764
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,5832,848
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,4133,364
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,2252,625
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,0092,491
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,9692,466
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,2022,611
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,3243,930
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,9773,093
Lexington, MoUsa 4,5832,848
Lexington, VaUsa 4,1982,609
Libby, MtUsa 6,4013,978
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,8663,024
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,3362,694
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,4273,372
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,0842,538
Llano, TxUsa 4,0182,497
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,1413,195
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,5173,428
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,5393,442
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,5433,445
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,7992,982
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,0032,487
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,2932,667
Louisville, MsUsa 3,8032,363
Loup City, NeUsa 4,9933,103
Lowville, NyUsa 4,8813,033
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,4122,742
Luling, TxUsa 3,8242,376
Lusk, WyUsa 5,3703,337
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,1482,578
LivingstoneZambia 11,6157,217
LundaziZambia 12,4587,741
LusakaZambia 11,9187,406
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,9177,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -