Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Concordia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,9009,259
NeuquenArgentina 4,4832,786
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,3852,725
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2017,582
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1779,431
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5538,422
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4869,002
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,7901,734
NatitingouBenin 8,9965,590
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,6962,918
NgaoundereCameroon 10,3316,420
NkoundjaCameroon 10,0216,227
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4824,028
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,9184,299
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8213,617
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9653,706
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1785,082
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,4474,006
North Bay, OnCanada 5,1523,202
N’DjamenaChad 10,4866,516
NanchangChina 16,44110,216
NanjingChina 15,9749,927
NanningChina 17,36510,791
NicosiaCyprus 12,0477,486
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,1006,276
NaguaDominican Republic 2,3891,485
NeybaDominican Republic 2,2281,385
NegeleEthiopia 13,2108,209
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,4037,086
NandiFiji 11,4037,086
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,6236,601
NancyFrance 9,6826,017
NantesFrance 9,0845,645
NiceFrance 9,7306,047
NeustrelitzGermany 10,1686,319
NurembergGermany 10,0396,239
NurnbergGermany 10,0366,237
NaxosGreece 11,3097,028
NanortalikGreenland 7,2994,535
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,3834,588
NordGreenland 9,5785,952
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,4794,648
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9244,924
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,69710,376
New DelhiIndia 15,9749,927
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,3136,409
NaganoJapan 14,3968,946
NagasakiJapan 15,2569,480
NagoJapan 15,8539,851
NagoyaJapan 14,5859,063
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,9039,882
NaraJapan 14,6989,134
NazeJapan 15,6099,699
NemuroJapan 13,4508,358
NiigataJapan 14,2508,855
NikkoJapan 14,2988,885
NobeokaJapan 15,1459,411
NairobiKenya 12,9118,023
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,8995,530
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,7829,186
NidaLithuania 10,6606,624
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,0688,742
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,9138,646
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5837,819
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,5667,809
NaraMali 8,0875,025
NioroMali 7,8664,888
NemaMauritania 8,1035,035
NouakchottMauritania 7,2084,479
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,4857,758
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,1826,948
NelsonNew Zealand 11,4567,119
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,4217,097
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,2426,986
NandaimeNicaragua 1,499931
N’GuigmiNiger 10,2756,385
NiameyNiger 9,0925,650
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,2856,391
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,5626,563
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,0336,234
NawabshahPakistan 15,4909,626
NokkundiPakistan 14,8719,241
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,9871,856
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,25210,721
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,6587,245
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,0338,720
NikolaevRussia 11,6017,209
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,0438,105
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,5367,169
NizneangarskRussia 13,7568,548
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,9088,642
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,3227,657
NovgorodRussia 11,1846,950
NovosibirskRussia 13,6848,503
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,67910,986
No. 6Sudan 12,2797,630
NyalaSudan 11,5567,181
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,02311,200
Nakhon SawanThailand 18,26911,352
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 19,05911,844
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,92511,139
NarathiwatThailand 19,28511,984
NigdeTurkey 12,0907,513
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,5888,444
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,7637,310
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,6252,874
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,6252,874
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,0942,544
Natchez, MsUsa 3,7282,317
Neosho, MoUsa 4,3782,721
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,7422,947
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,5262,813
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,5572,831
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,9563,080
New London, WiUsa 5,0203,119
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,5182,186
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,5252,190
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,1003,169
New YorkUsa 4,5882,851
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,5522,829
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,5642,836
Newark, NjUsa 4,5532,829
Newberry, MiUsa 5,1533,202
Newberry, ScUsa 3,7882,354
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,4942,792
Newnan, GaUsa 3,7142,308
Newport, TnUsa 4,0182,497
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,8176,100
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,1132,556
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,0053,110
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,5614,077
North Loup, NeUsa 5,0653,148
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,0503,138
Norton, KsUsa 4,9123,052
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,5952,855
NdolaZambia 11,9597,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -