Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Concordia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,9935,589
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,0575,628
OranArgentina 3,0481,894
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,14210,652
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2129,453
OstendeBelgium 9,4695,884
ObidosBrazil 2,6611,654
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,6885,399
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,0503,138
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,0493,137
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,5632,835
OdenseDenmark 9,9946,210
OtavaloEcuador 12578
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,9806,823
OuluFinland 10,6936,645
OroomiehIran 12,9628,055
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9126,160
OdienneIvory Coast 8,0134,979
ObihiroJapan 13,6338,472
OfunatoJapan 13,9888,692
OitaJapan 15,0999,383
OkayamaJapan 14,8359,219
OkinoerabuJapan 15,7379,779
OmaezakiJapan 14,5329,031
OmuJapan 13,5378,412
OnahamaJapan 14,1838,814
OsakaJapan 14,7229,148
OshimaJapan 14,4388,972
OtaruJapan 13,7578,548
OwaseJapan 14,7169,144
OuarzazateMorocco 8,3415,183
OujoaMorocco 8,8625,507
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,4317,725
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,2997,021
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,6357,230
OphirNew Zealand 11,6407,233
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,1736,943
OtautauNew Zealand 11,7287,288
OcotalNicaragua 1,7031,058
OrlandNorway 9,9546,186
OsloNorway 10,0106,220
OhotskRussia 12,4567,740
OkhotskRussia 12,4567,740
OlekminskRussia 13,0848,131
OlenekRussia 12,3427,670
OmskRussia 13,4128,335
OnegaRussia 11,3087,027
OrenburgRussia 12,8667,995
OymyakonRussia 12,1587,555
OviedoSpain 8,6805,394
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,1996,338
Orkney IslandsUk 9,2345,738
OdessaUkraine 11,5327,166
OvrucUkraine 11,2546,993
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,0332,506
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,0273,124
Oakland, MdUsa 4,3342,693
Oakley, IdUsa 5,8133,612
Oconto, WiUsa 5,0583,143
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,0193,119
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,3622,711
Olathe, KsUsa 4,6172,869
Olivia, MnUsa 5,2103,238
Olympia, WaUsa 6,7084,168
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,8823,034
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,8923,040
Oolitic, InUsa 4,4032,736
Orlando, FlUsa 3,1661,967
Orono, MeUsa 5,1043,172
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,9763,092
Oswego, NyUsa 4,8373,006
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,6582,895
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,6172,869
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,2682,652
Owosso, MiUsa 4,8022,984
Ozark, ArUsa 4,1752,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -