Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Concordia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1536,309
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,44911,464
ParanaArgentina 4,0572,521
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,0572,521
PehuajoArgentina 4,3812,723
PergaminoArgentina 4,2512,641
PigeArgentina 4,5332,817
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,8832,413
PosadasArgentina 3,9402,448
PresidenciaArgentina 3,6022,238
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,7852,352
Punta IndioArgentina 4,5532,829
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,11810,016
Port HedlandAustralia 17,02310,578
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,9024,289
ParakouBenin 9,1285,672
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8393,007
ParacatuBrazil 4,0422,512
ParanaBrazil 3,7492,330
ParanaguaBrazil 4,3632,711
ParanaibaBrazil 3,7742,345
ParintinsBrazil 2,5341,574
ParnaibaBrazil 4,1922,605
Passo FundoBrazil 4,2582,646
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,1422,574
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3332,693
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,6742,904
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,5422,823
PeixeBrazil 3,6592,273
PetrolinaBrazil 4,4302,753
PicosBrazil 4,2752,657
PiraiBrazil 4,5902,852
PirenopolisBrazil 3,7752,346
PompeuBrazil 4,3152,682
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,5862,228
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0241,879
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,2102,616
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,9711,225
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,4762,781
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,6072,241
PosseBrazil 3,9572,459
PlevenBulgaria 11,1306,916
PlovdivBulgaria 11,1646,938
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,64611,587
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1194,424
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6474,752
Penticton, BcCanada 6,6974,162
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,1103,176
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,9163,055
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,8083,609
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,9854,341
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6373,503
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2154,484
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,8293,623
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,3943,974
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1814,462
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6124,730
Princeton, BcCanada 6,0973,789
ParronChile 3,9202,436
Puerto AysenChile 5,0943,165
Puerto MonttChile 4,6532,892
Punta ArenasChile 5,9503,697
PingbianChina 16,28210,118
PeralesColombia 678422
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,484922
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,260783
PragueCzech Republic 10,2646,378
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,1691,348
PimentelDominican Republic 2,3571,465
PoloDominican Republic 2,1941,363
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3951,488
PichilingueEcuador 12678
PortoviejoEcuador 170106
PuyoEcuador 233145
Port-SaidEgypt 12,0467,485
ParisFrance 9,3995,841
PerpignanFrance 9,3735,825
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,8128,583
Port-GentilGabon 9,7996,089
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,142710
PotsdamGermany 10,1706,320
PatrasGreece 10,9736,819
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,5335,303
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,3644,576
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,6631,655
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,1811,355
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,7581,092
PecsHungary 10,5926,582
PambanIndia 17,42910,830
PuneIndia 16,43610,214
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 19,91012,372
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,04711,836
PadovaItaly 10,1036,278
Paganella MountainItaly 10,0376,237
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,2416,364
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,2226,352
PantelleriaItaly 10,1256,292
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,9816,202
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9046,155
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,1586,313
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,2986,399
PiacenzaItaly 9,9356,173
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,9876,206
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,1386,300
Ponza IslandItaly 10,2016,339
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,4426,489
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,1576,312
PrizziItaly 10,2526,371
PakseLaos 18,23911,334
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 19,42112,069
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,8259,212
PlaisanceMauritius 14,8259,212
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5838,440
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,7136,657
PatheinMyanmar 18,04011,210
PutaoMyanmar 16,95410,535
PyiMyanmar 17,84011,086
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6257,845
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3267,038
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,2767,007
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,2767,007
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,3177,033
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3757,069
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3157,032
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,6301,013
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6075,970
PohangNorth Korea 15,0269,337
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,9739,304
PadidanPakistan 15,4339,590
PanjgurPakistan 15,0929,378
ParachinarPakistan 15,0829,372
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,1359,405
PeshawarPakistan 15,1719,428
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7549,169
PilarParaguay 3,7452,327
PiscoPeru 1,569975
PiuraPeru 597371
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,7961,116
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,73611,021
PoznanPoland 10,4266,479
PrzemyslPoland 10,8736,757
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,4785,268
PortalegrePortugal 8,4635,259
Porto Portugal 8,4095,225
PavelecRussia 11,8337,353
PecoraRussia 11,9807,445
PermRussia 12,4807,755
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,0727,501
PetrozavodskRussia 11,2196,971
PjatigorskRussia 12,5247,783
PoronajskRussia 13,2088,208
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,0867,510
Providenja BayRussia 10,1906,332
PskovRussia 11,0426,861
PodorSenegal 7,2924,531
PopradSlovakia 10,7046,652
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,3867,075
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7627,309
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,3305,798
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,54210,901
Port SudanSudan 12,7807,942
ParamariboSuriname 2,7641,717
PiteňSweden 10,5066,528
PalmyraSyria 12,5067,772
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,9184,920
PhetchabunThailand 18,18411,300
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,14411,275
PhraeThailand 17,99611,183
PhuketThailand 19,10211,870
Phuket (airport)Thailand 19,07111,851
Prachin BuriThailand 18,44811,464
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,69311,616
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,3141,438
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,9665,571
PoltavaUkraine 11,6997,270
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,3652,712
PradoUruguay 4,5652,837
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,6442,886
Palestine, IlUsa 4,4222,748
Pana, IlUsa 4,4872,788
Paoli, InUsa 4,3862,726
Paris, IlUsa 4,5302,815
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,4313,375
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,5112,182
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,4263,372
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,2792,659
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,4342,755
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,7542,954
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,3773,962
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,4862,166
Peoria, IlUsa 4,6382,882
Perry, OkUsa 4,3962,731
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,4522,766
Philo, OhUsa 4,4532,767
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,0413,133
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,3493,324
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,0242,501
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,4133,364
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,1703,213
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,5032,798
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,5882,851
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,7372,944
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,1772,596
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,8043,607
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,4133,364
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,6582,895
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,9352,445
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,7844,216
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,6712,281
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,5772,844
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,7844,216
Portage, WiUsa 4,9823,096
Portland, MaineUsa 4,9333,066
Portland, OregonUsa 6,5974,099
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,9263,061
Prescott, ArUsa 4,0362,508
Priest River, IdUsa 6,4564,012
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,2372,633
Princeton, InUsa 4,3142,681
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,7062,924
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,9693,088
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,456905
PetaukeZambia 12,2317,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -