Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Concordia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,9462,452
ReconquistaArgentina 3,8612,400
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,0112,493
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,8203,617
RivadaviaArgentina 3,2232,003
RosarioArgentina 4,1482,578
RichmondAustralia 13,5968,449
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0448,727
RecifeBrazil 5,0073,112
RemansoBrazil 4,2622,648
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,6951,053
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,6712,903
Rio NegroBrazil 4,2992,671
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,6962,297
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,6314,120
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,8363,627
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,0953,787
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0953,787
Resolute, NtCanada 8,3695,201
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,7374,186
Roberval, QcCanada 5,4353,377
RuoqiangChina 15,4909,626
Rafael NunezColombia 1,235767
RandersDenmark 9,9706,195
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,2501,398
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,4041,494
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,4112,741
RumipambaEcuador 14590
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,3237,658
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,3247,658
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,1297,537
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,0461,893
RostockGermany 10,1006,276
RhodesGreece 11,5597,183
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,8605,506
ReykhólarIceland 8,5575,318
ReykjavíkIceland 8,4965,280
RamsarIran 13,4488,357
RashtIran 13,3448,292
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,8655,509
RadicofaniItaly 10,0986,275
Resia PassItaly 9,9986,213
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,1646,316
RivoltoItaly 10,1926,334
Rolle PassItaly 10,0946,273
RomeItaly 10,1606,314
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,1396,301
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,2266,354
RumoiJapan 13,6658,491
RigaLatvia 10,8106,717
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,7906,705
RodriguesMauritius 15,4119,576
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,3288,903
RabatMorocco 8,4125,227
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,08511,238
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,9756,820
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,4277,101
RangioraNew Zealand 11,4607,121
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,5447,174
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,4337,105
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,2436,986
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,2566,995
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,6527,241
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3497,053
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,0876,889
RivasNicaragua 1,454903
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,4409,595
RebolyRussia 10,9786,822
Rostov On DonRussia 12,1557,553
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,6058,454
RagaSudan 11,6627,247
RashadSudan 12,2277,598
RenkSudan 12,4167,716
RumbekSudan 12,1117,526
RanongThailand 18,88011,732
Roi EtThailand 18,19711,308
RizeTurkey 12,4617,743
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2728,869
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,4697,127
RomnyUkraine 11,5847,199
RovnoUkraine 11,0926,893
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4398,972
RochaUruguay 4,6402,883
Racine, WiUsa 4,8222,996
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,9862,477
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,4363,378
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,4383,379
Reading, PaUsa 4,4962,794
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,2183,864
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,8163,614
Redding, CaUsa 6,2433,880
Redlands, CaUsa 5,4423,382
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,0043,731
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,6212,871
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,1722,593
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,1722,593
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,1472,577
Rochester, MnUsa 5,0513,139
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,7942,979
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,0583,143
Rockford, IlUsa 4,7902,976
Rockville, InUsa 4,5122,804
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,9233,059
Rome, GaUsa 3,8232,376
Roseau, MnUsa 5,6743,526
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,4514,009
Roswell, NmUsa 4,5392,821
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,3472,701
Rushville, IlUsa 4,5992,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -