Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Concordia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,5799,059
ShkoderAlbania 10,7396,673
SkikdaAlgeria 9,6746,012
SaltaArgentina 3,1441,954
San AntonioArgentina 4,7612,959
San LuisArgentina 3,9452,451
San RafaelArgentina 4,0142,494
Santa RosaArgentina 4,3572,707
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,4842,165
SarmientoArgentina 5,1703,213
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5478,418
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5488,419
SalzburgAustria 10,1836,328
SakiAzerbaijan 12,9648,056
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,1818,191
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,1038,142
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,5644,079
SaveBenin 9,1095,660
Santa CruzBolivia 2,6571,651
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,6306,606
SalvadorBrazil 4,7302,939
Santa MariaBrazil 4,2812,660
SantaremBrazil 2,7561,713
SantosBrazil 4,4492,765
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,2012,610
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,1281,943
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,6272,875
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,4432,761
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,0882,540
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,4612,772
Sao LuisBrazil 3,9092,429
Sao MateusBrazil 4,7892,976
São PauloBrazil 4,3982,733
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,2002,610
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,563971
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,4872,788
SerrinhaBrazil 4,6452,887
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,3982,733
SobralBrazil 4,3562,707
SoureBrazil 3,4282,130
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,0422,512
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,6152,868
SurubimBrazil 4,9173,055
SadovoBulgaria 11,1806,947
SandanskiBulgaria 11,0536,869
SofiaBulgaria 11,0456,863
SiemreapCambodia 18,48411,486
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2463,260
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,2453,881
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,2083,236
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6274,739
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,6464,751
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,4383,380
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3343,936
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,1903,225
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,1983,851
Scott, SkCanada 6,4333,997
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7183,553
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2023,232
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,1063,173
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,7795,456
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,6823,531
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,6963,539
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,9304,307
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4744,645
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7533,575
Summerside, PeCanada 5,3793,343
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,1983,851
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,2033,855
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4673,397
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4024,600
SalCape Verde 6,4514,008
SantiagoChile 3,8372,384
SewellChile 3,9072,428
ShanghaiChina 15,9059,884
ShantouChina 16,88610,493
ShenyangChina 14,8349,218
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,420882
Simon BolivarColombia 1,359845
San JoseCosta Rica 1,219757
SibenikCroatia 10,4296,481
SplitCroatia 10,4746,509
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,2686,381
StudsgårdDenmark 9,8996,151
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3601,467
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3211,442
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,3801,479
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3631,468
SamanaDominican Republic 2,3971,490
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,2931,425
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,3341,450
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,2741,413
San JuanDominican Republic 2,2701,411
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,3571,465
SanchezDominican Republic 2,3841,481
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,3581,465
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,3331,450
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,2941,426
San GabrielEcuador 184114
SalloumEgypt 11,3817,072
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,4447,111
SohagEgypt 12,0927,514
St. KatrineEgypt 12,2777,629
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,8681,161
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,0953,787
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,6826,638
StrasbourgFrance 9,7856,080
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,0931,922
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,8781,788
SukhumiGeorgia 12,4187,717
SchleswigGermany 9,9366,174
StuttgartGermany 9,8996,152
SamosGreece 11,4317,104
Skiros IslandGreece 11,1996,959
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,2236,974
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7774,832
SiguiriGuinea 7,8514,879
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9401,206
SzegedHungary 10,7326,669
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,4586,499
StykkisholmurIceland 8,5155,291
SagarIndia 16,46310,230
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,3679,549
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,5769,679
SemnanIran 13,7348,535
ShahroudIran 13,8108,581
ShirazIran 13,9628,676
ShannonIreland 8,7055,409
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7766,075
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,4476,492
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,6646,627
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,9546,186
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8326,110
Scuro MountainItaly 10,5016,526
SigonellaItaly 10,3856,453
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1565,068
SagaJapan 15,1869,437
SaigoJapan 14,7619,173
SakaiJapan 14,8179,207
SakataJapan 14,1278,779
SapporoJapan 13,7458,542
SaseboJapan 15,2329,465
SendaiJapan 14,0988,761
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,0399,346
ShimonosekiJapan 15,0929,378
ShinjoJapan 14,1068,766
ShionomisakiJapan 14,7909,191
ShirakawaJapan 14,2218,837
ShizuokaJapan 14,4949,007
SumotoJapan 14,7899,190
SuttsuJapan 13,8348,596
SuwaJapan 14,4438,975
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,7412,325
SavannakhetLaos 18,12011,260
SiauliaiLithuania 10,7926,706
SiluteLithuania 10,6866,641
SkopjeMacedonia 10,9146,782
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,2448,851
SalimaMalawi 12,5917,824
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,97011,167
SibuMalaysia 18,74211,647
SanMali 8,3355,179
SegouMali 8,1935,091
SikassoMali 8,2305,114
St. BrandonMauritius 15,1649,423
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,4951,550
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,9489,289
SainshandMongolia 14,9339,279
SafiMorocco 8,1505,064
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0004,972
SittweMyanmar 17,62010,949
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4067,088
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,7186,039
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,1146,285
SaiqOman 14,7109,141
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,5809,060
SurOman 14,9069,263
SialkotPakistan 15,4809,619
SibbiPakistan 15,2359,467
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,8042,364
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,7751,103
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,05610,599
SandomierzPoland 10,7836,701
SniezkaPoland 10,3656,441
SuwalkiPoland 10,8046,714
SzczecinPoland 10,2706,382
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2805,145
Santa MariaPortugal 6,9084,292
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5151,563
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,5959,070
Satu MareRomania 10,9176,784
SibiuRomania 11,0446,863
SulinaRomania 11,4917,141
SadrinskRussia 12,9508,047
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,0846,887
SalekhardRussia 12,1507,550
SaratovRussia 12,3537,676
SejmcanRussia 11,8247,347
SelagoncyRussia 12,5677,809
Simusir IslandRussia 12,8197,966
SkovorodinoRussia 13,6378,474
SmolenskRussia 11,3597,059
SociRussia 12,3027,645
SortovalaRussia 11,0466,864
SuntarRussia 12,9558,050
SurgutRussia 12,8237,968
SverdlovskRussia 12,7607,929
SyktyvkarRussia 11,9867,448
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,6771,664
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5735,949
SeychellesSeychelles 14,9789,308
SingaporeSingapore 19,61112,187
SliacSlovakia 10,6306,606
SeoulSouth Korea 15,0389,345
SineijuSouth Korea 14,9469,288
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,6595,381
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,9845,583
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,8475,498
SevilleSpain 8,5545,315
SennarSudan 12,4887,760
ShambatSudan 12,3487,673
ShendiSudan 12,4307,724
StenseleSweden 10,3116,407
StockholmSweden 10,4266,479
StorlienSweden 10,0796,263
SundsvallSweden 10,3546,434
SantisSwitzerland 9,9086,157
SongeaTanzania 12,7327,912
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,06611,226
SongkhlaThailand 19,21411,940
Suphan BuriThailand 18,40211,435
Surat ThaniThailand 18,98311,797
SurinThailand 18,32811,390
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,8965,528
SokodeTogo 8,9665,572
SfaxTunisia 10,0116,221
SousseTunisia 10,0066,218
SamsunTurkey 12,1187,530
SiirtTurkey 12,6987,891
SivasTurkey 12,2277,598
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2728,869
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,8045,471
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0235,607
SarataUkraine 11,4617,122
SarnyUkraine 11,1086,903
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,8377,356
SumyUkraine 11,6627,247
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4138,956
SaltoUruguay 4,1612,586
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,0613,767
Safford, AzUsa 4,8693,026
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,9893,100
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,1231,941
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,4502,765
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,9283,062
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,1003,169
Salem, InUsa 4,3862,726
Salem, OrUsa 6,5764,087
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,5963,477
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,1352,569
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,8552,396
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,3733,339
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,0703,772
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5151,563
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,8073,609
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,3893,349
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,6703,523
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,7593,579
Santuck, ScUsa 3,8982,423
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,1913,226
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,5752,222
Scott City, KsUsa 4,7682,963
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,2493,262
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,3862,726
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,7184,174
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,7054,167
Sedan, KsUsa 4,4732,780
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,7964,223
Selma, AlUsa 3,6452,265
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,6012,859
Seymour, InUsa 4,3862,726
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,2622,648
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,6693,523
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,9122,431
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,0103,113
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,1413,195
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,6862,912
Southport, NcUsa 3,7802,349
Sparta, IlUsa 4,3692,715
Spencer, WvUsa 4,3372,695
Spickard, MoUsa 4,7032,922
Spokane, WaUsa 6,4474,006
Spooner, WiUsa 5,2383,255
Springfield, IlUsa 4,5502,827
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,3822,723
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0566,249
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,2633,271
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,4502,765
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,2013,232
Stamford, CtUsa 4,5882,851
State College, PaUsa 4,5362,819
State University, MsUsa 3,8032,363
State University, NmUsa 4,5892,852
Staunton, VaUsa 4,2392,634
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,2853,284
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,6262,874
Stockton, CaUsa 6,0043,731
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,9963,104
Storrs, CtUsa 4,7012,921
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,1752,594
Summerville, ScUsa 3,6702,280
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,4674,019
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,5512,828
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,8553,017
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,8022,984
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,4378,971
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,160721
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,588987
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,0901,299
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8194,859
SocotraYemen 14,6739,118
SenangaZambia 11,3587,058
SerenjeZambia 12,1267,535
SeshekeZambia 11,4577,120
SolweziZambia 11,7207,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -