Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Concordia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,8749,243
TiranaAlbania 10,7696,692
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4745,887
TebessaAlgeria 9,7786,076
TimimounAlgeria 9,0045,595
TindoufAlgeria 8,1665,074
TouggourtAlgeria 9,5835,955
TrelewArgentina 5,0083,112
TucumanArgentina 3,3492,081
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7599,793
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7609,793
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,2709,489
TibooburraAustralia 14,5479,039
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5529,043
TshaneBotswana 11,1516,929
TaguatingaBrazil 3,8872,416
TarauacaBrazil 1,319820
TauaBrazil 4,3752,719
TefeBrazil 1,6741,040
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,5912,853
TeresinaBrazil 4,0992,547
TiriosBrazil 2,6151,625
TorresBrazil 4,5322,816
TracuateuaBrazil 3,6092,243
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,7942,358
TriunfoBrazil 4,6542,892
TucuruiBrazil 3,3212,064
TuriacuBrazil 3,7822,350
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,7984,846
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5244,675
Teslin, YtCanada 8,0855,024
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,3213,928
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2364,497
Thompson, MbCanada 6,4233,991
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,4603,393
Timmins, OnCanada 5,4013,356
Tofino, BcCanada 7,0194,362
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,8483,013
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,8543,016
Trenton, OnCanada 4,9063,049
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,0613,766
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4863,409
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,3682,715
TaiyuanChina 15,6539,727
TaoyuanChina 16,45510,225
TengchongChina 17,21010,694
TønderDenmark 9,8936,147
TylstrupDenmark 9,9646,192
TystofteDenmark 10,0506,245
TamayoDominican Republic 2,2291,385
TahrirEgypt 11,9157,404
TantaEgypt 11,9417,420
TallinEstonia 10,7906,705
TartuEstonia 10,9236,787
TampereFinland 10,6986,648
TurkuFinland 10,6396,611
ToulonFrance 9,6235,980
ToulouseFrance 9,2635,756
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,3924,594
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,9854,962
TchibanGabon 10,0516,246
TbilisiGeorgia 12,7757,938
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,7206,040
TamaleGhana 8,7455,434
ThessalonikiGreece 11,0456,864
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,0416,861
TimehriGuyana 2,4521,523
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,7831,108
TelaHonduras 1,9591,217
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,22610,705
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,22610,705
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,90311,125
TabrizIran 13,0428,105
TeheranIran 13,5618,427
Tel AvivIsrael 12,2747,627
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,5656,565
TarvisioItaly 10,2326,358
TermoliItaly 10,3666,442
TorinoItaly 9,7786,076
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7726,073
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,1696,319
TrevicoItaly 10,3926,457
TrevisoItaly 10,1266,293
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,2486,368
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7736,073
TabouIvory Coast 8,0134,979
TadotsuJapan 14,8749,243
TakadaJapan 14,3628,925
TakamatsuJapan 14,8519,228
TakayamaJapan 14,4979,008
TanegashimaJapan 15,3309,526
TatenoJapan 14,2978,884
TateyamaJapan 14,3858,939
TokushimaJapan 14,8339,217
TokyoJapan 14,3488,916
TomakomaiJapan 13,7628,552
TottoriJapan 14,7549,168
ToyamaJapan 14,4628,987
ToyookaJapan 14,7109,141
TsuJapan 14,6479,102
TsurugaJapan 14,6159,082
TsuyamaJapan 14,8009,197
TurgayKazakhstan 13,4628,365
TripoliLebanon 12,2897,636
TobrukLibya 11,2586,996
TripoliLibya 10,2426,364
TelsiaiLithuania 10,7256,665
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,0708,743
TolanaroMadagascar 13,6188,462
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,3548,299
ThyoloMalawi 12,6287,847
TawauMalaysia 18,04011,210
TessalitMali 9,0015,593
TimbuktuMali 8,5555,316
TombMali 8,5565,317
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,6874,777
TacubayaMexico 3,0501,896
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,1761,974
TarialanMongolia 14,4999,010
TosontsengelMongolia 14,5889,065
TsetserlegMongolia 14,7359,157
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,0529,353
TangierMorocco 8,5205,295
TarfayaMorocco 7,7004,785
TazaMorocco 8,6665,385
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,66910,980
TaungooMyanmar 17,86011,099
ThandweMyanmar 17,84711,091
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5137,776
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,5377,169
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,3167,032
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,6427,235
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,2817,010
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,3347,043
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,2677,001
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,2747,006
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,7737,316
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,3187,033
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3737,067
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,3527,054
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2156,969
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,3837,074
TemukaNew Zealand 11,5377,169
TimaruNew Zealand 11,5407,171
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,5607,183
TahouaNiger 9,4295,859
TillaberyNiger 9,0185,604
TaejonNorth Korea 15,1179,394
TromsoNorway 10,3246,415
TrondheimNorway 9,9966,212
ThumraitOman 14,5539,043
TacnaPeru 2,2431,394
TarapotoPeru 799496
TrujilloPeru 902561
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,04410,591
TorunPoland 10,5376,548
TimisoaraRomania 10,8276,728
TambovRussia 12,0057,460
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1348,783
TaraRussia 13,2668,244
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,5627,806
TermezRussia 14,6399,097
TernejRussia 13,8878,629
TobolskRussia 12,9488,046
TomskRussia 13,5738,435
Tot’MaRussia 11,7217,284
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,1307,538
TuapseRussia 12,2297,599
TuraRussia 12,8667,995
TurukhanskRussia 12,6277,847
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,0828,129
TortosaSpain 9,1555,689
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,66510,977
TokerSudan 12,8547,988
TartousSyria 12,2847,633
TaipeiTaiwan 16,43610,214
TaboraTanzania 12,4677,747
TakThailand 18,12811,265
TrangThailand 19,16911,912
TabligboTogo 8,9995,592
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,9944,967
TunisTunisia 9,9716,196
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,4598,363
TireeUk 8,9425,557
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2415,742
TernopilUkraine 11,0836,887
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,5272,813
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,6712,281
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,0245,607
Talladega, AlUsa 3,7322,319
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,4222,127
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,1251,942
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,9932,481
Taunton, MaUsa 4,7302,939
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,7542,954
Temple, TxUsa 3,9412,449
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,5262,191
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,6692,280
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,5852,849
Toledo, IaUsa 4,8633,022
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,6442,886
Tooele, UtUsa 5,5973,478
Topeka, KsUsa 4,6472,888
Towanda, PaUsa 4,6512,890
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,8293,001
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,4302,753
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,8793,032
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,3692,715
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,7882,354
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,3613,331
TashkentUzbekistan 14,4418,974
TumeremoVenezuela 2,1461,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -