Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Concordia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,1793,840
UaupesBrazil 1,366849
UbatubaBrazil 4,5312,815
UberabaBrazil 4,0712,530
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0844,402
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,9759,306
UpernavikGreenland 8,2505,127
UummannaqGreenland 8,1015,034
UdineItaly 10,2066,342
Ustica IslandItaly 10,2276,355
UenoJapan 14,6719,117
UnzendakeJapan 15,2299,464
UrakawaJapan 13,7118,520
UshibukaJapan 15,2879,499
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,2848,876
UwajimaJapan 15,0359,343
UkmergeLithuania 10,8946,770
UtenaLithuania 10,9406,798
UlaangomMongolia 14,4158,958
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,6509,104
UlgiiMongolia 14,4758,995
UliastaiMongolia 14,6909,129
UmnugoviMongolia 14,4959,008
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,6629,111
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,8169,207
UfaRussia 12,6957,889
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,3227,036
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,2128,831
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,7657,311
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,0228,713
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,7887,325
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,6837,260
Ust-MajaRussia 12,7007,892
Ust-OlojRussia 11,3287,039
Umm BeninSudan 12,5297,786
UmeňSweden 10,4776,510
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,25411,343
Udon ThaniThailand 18,06511,226
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,05211,217
UrfaTurkey 12,4617,744
UsakTurkey 11,6237,223
Uman’Ukraine 11,4267,100
UzgorodUkraine 10,8576,747
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,4342,755
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,5712,840
Urbana, IlUsa 4,5302,815
Urbana, OhUsa 4,4792,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -