Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Concordia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7928,570
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,59911,558
WilliamtownAustralia 13,5438,416
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3148,895
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,38910,184
WoomeraAustralia 14,8689,239
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,54410,280
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,9963,726
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,8313,002
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9044,911
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2275,112
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,9763,092
Windsor, OnCanada 4,7122,928
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,8023,605
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,2053,856
WillemstadCuraçao 1,7751,103
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,6715,388
WajimaJapan 14,4358,970
WakamatsuJapan 14,2198,836
WakayamaJapan 14,7789,183
WakkanaiJapan 13,5598,426
WajirKenya 13,2818,253
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3986,462
WindhoekNamibia 10,6736,632
WaihiNew Zealand 11,3117,029
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,1766,945
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,1916,954
WaimateNew Zealand 11,5427,172
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,2506,991
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,2646,999
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,2967,020
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,2446,987
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,2887,014
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5457,174
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,2076,964
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,2667,001
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,2286,977
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,1496,928
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,3067,026
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,4087,089
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,3077,026
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,3317,041
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,3287,039
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,3247,037
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,5777,194
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3437,048
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,3707,065
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,4297,102
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,5087,151
WintonNew Zealand 11,7057,274
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,4477,113
WarsawPoland 10,7086,654
WroclawPoland 10,4436,489
WonsanSouth Korea 14,8739,242
Wad MedaniSudan 12,4647,745
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,1397,543
WauSudan 11,9237,409
WaddingtonUk 9,2655,757
Waco, TxUsa 3,9832,475
Wake IslandUsa 12,5097,773
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,8162,993
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,9913,101
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,8822,412
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,3723,960
Walnut, IlUsa 4,7872,975
Warren, OhUsa 4,5592,833
Warren, PaUsa 4,6672,900
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,4932,792
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,3242,687
Washington, IaUsa 4,7312,940
Washington, InUsa 4,4032,736
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,9372,446
Watertown, NyUsa 4,9013,046
Watertown, SdUsa 5,2943,289
Watertown, WiUsa 4,8743,029
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,6422,885
Waverly, OhUsa 4,3492,703
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,4822,164
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,6972,297
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,9912,480
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,1202,560
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,2142,619
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,4482,764
West Chester, PaUsa 4,4582,770
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,9651,843
West Point, GaUsa 3,7142,308
West Point, NyUsa 4,5882,851
White Hall, IlUsa 4,4672,776
Whitestown, InUsa 4,4952,794
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,2682,652
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,5752,843
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,5564,074
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,6082,863
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,1192,559
Williamson, WvUsa 4,2312,629
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,5912,853
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,8423,630
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,4582,770
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,4242,749
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,8102,367
Windsor, IlUsa 4,4432,761
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,2902,666
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,0813,157
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,9683,709
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,4133,364
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,7822,350
Winslow, AzUsa 5,0713,151
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,8932,419
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,3212,685
Wooster, OhUsa 4,5422,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -