Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Concordia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,8097,959
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,1598,177
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,9928,073
YaoundeCameroon 10,1066,280
YokoCameroon 10,2006,338
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,0463,136
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5324,681
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,0983,789
YanjiChina 14,4458,976
YichangChina 16,41710,202
YinchuanChina 15,6979,754
YiningChina 14,7649,175
YariguiesColombia 993617
YamasaDominican Republic 2,3211,442
YasicaDominican Republic 2,3801,479
YazdIran 13,9958,697
YakushimaJapan 15,3789,556
YamagataJapan 14,1378,785
YamaguchiJapan 15,0409,346
YokkaichiJapan 14,6289,090
YokohamaJapan 14,3728,931
YonagoJapan 14,8189,208
YonagunijimaJapan 16,37810,177
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,7379,779
YeMyanmar 18,29011,365
YolaNigeria 10,2096,344
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,2329,465
YurimaguasPeru 750466
YekaterinburgRussia 12,7637,931
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,3888,320
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,9068,641
Yakima, WaUsa 6,5394,063
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,3865,211
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,8703,648
York, PaUsa 4,4512,766
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,5882,851
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,1733,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -