Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Concordia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,8579,232
BustAfghanistan 14,8329,217
BatnaAlgeria 9,6175,976
BecharAlgeria 8,7885,461
BejaiaAlgeria 9,5105,910
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7785,455
BiskraAlgeria 9,5595,940
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6215,979
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,1454,440
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,2894,529
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,2914,531
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,3734,582
ByrdAntarctica 9,1635,694
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,6542,892
BarilocheArgentina 4,6532,891
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,4192,746
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1798,811
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6478,481
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,92510,517
BrestBelarus 10,8926,768
BrusselsBelgium 9,5655,944
Belize CityBelize 2,1781,354
BeninBenin 9,0965,652
BohiconBenin 9,0635,632
BermudaBermuda 3,9132,431
BageBrazil 4,3872,726
BambuiBrazil 4,2622,649
BarbacenaBrazil 4,5312,816
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5182,807
BarcelosBrazil 1,8331,139
BarraBrazil 4,1862,601
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8362,384
BarreirasBrazil 4,0272,502
BelémBrazil 3,4402,138
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,4512,766
BelterraBrazil 2,7311,697
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,0332,506
Bom JesusBrazil 4,4322,754
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,2282,627
BrasiliaBrazil 3,8722,406
BrevesBrazil 3,2171,999
BurgasBulgaria 11,3787,070
BurundiBurundi 12,0827,508
BatouriCameroon 10,4226,476
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,4323,375
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,7944,222
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,2764,521
Banff, AbCanada 6,6264,117
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,1913,226
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2163,863
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,4263,993
Bissett, MbCanada 5,8773,652
Blue River, BcCanada 6,8824,276
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,1013,170
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5754,707
Brandon, MbCanada 5,8823,655
Broadview, SkCanada 6,0143,737
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,6034,725
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2644,514
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3483,323
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,3824,587
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,9644,949
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,8826,762
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3377,045
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,1633,209
BeijingChina 15,2979,505
BarranquillaColombia 1,309814
Benito SalasColombia 558347
BogotáColombia 779484
BrnoCzech Republic 10,4466,491
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6827,259
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1446,925
BaniDominican Republic 2,2561,402
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,2141,376
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,3381,453
BahariyaEgypt 11,7877,325
Beni SuefEgypt 11,9857,448
BiarritzFrance 9,0285,610
BordeauxFrance 9,1165,665
BrestFrance 8,9035,533
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,1325,053
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,1325,053
BitamGabon 10,1026,278
BanjulGambia 7,0714,394
BerlinGermany 10,1866,330
BrockenGermany 10,0046,217
BokeGuinea 7,2324,494
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1594,449
BudapestHungary 10,6336,607
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,6486,617
BangaloreIndia 17,09310,622
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,65910,352
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,24510,716
BikanerIndia 15,7509,787
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,20111,310
BabolsarIran 13,6148,460
Bandar AbbasIran 14,4058,951
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,3248,279
Bandar LengehIran 14,2978,884
BirjandIran 14,3468,915
BushehrIran 13,8288,593
BaghdadIraq 13,0728,123
BasraIraq 13,4908,383
BelmulletIreland 8,6835,396
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,7835,458
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,5196,537
BergamoItaly 9,9336,173
BolognaItaly 10,0586,250
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,0596,251
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,4566,498
BrindisiItaly 10,6236,601
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5315,301
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2785,144
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,2338,845
BeirutLebanon 12,2797,630
BenghaziLibya 10,9136,781
BirzaiLithuania 10,8746,757
BitolaMacedonia 10,9046,776
BlantyreMalawi 12,6087,835
BvumbweMalawi 12,6157,839
BintuluMalaysia 18,59111,552
BamakoMali 7,9864,962
Bko-SMali 7,9924,966
BougounMali 8,0324,991
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7794,834
BaitagMongolia 14,8079,201
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,4598,985
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,5489,040
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,6779,120
BayandelgerMongolia 14,7989,196
BayankhongorMongolia 14,8829,248
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,5849,063
BulganMongolia 14,5799,059
BhamawMyanmar 17,28910,743
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,5987,207
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,4567,119
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,5817,197
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,3967,082
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,3077,026
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,417881
BilmaNiger 10,2486,368
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4265,858
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,2576,374
BergenNorway 9,7146,036
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,7146,037
BjornoyaNorway 10,2536,371
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,1656,317
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,0776,262
BadinPakistan 15,6369,717
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,5989,693
BalakotPakistan 15,2519,477
BarkhanPakistan 15,3509,539
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 994618
BascoPhilippines 16,76410,417
BialystokPoland 10,8386,735
BejaPortugal 8,3965,218
BragancaPortugal 8,5765,329
BistritaRomania 11,0506,867
BucharestRomania 11,2236,974
BajkitRussia 13,1468,169
BarabinskRussia 13,5338,409
BarnaulRussia 13,8648,615
BerezovoRussia 12,3337,664
BiserRussia 12,5547,801
BlagovescenskRussia 13,8698,619
BogdarinRussia 13,8438,602
BogucanyRussia 13,5148,398
BomnakRussia 13,4068,331
BorRussia 13,1068,144
BorzjaRussia 14,2098,830
BratskRussia 13,7538,546
BelgradeSerbia 10,7806,699
BoSierra Leone 7,5424,687
BontheSierra Leone 7,4594,635
BratislavaSlovakia 10,4876,517
BerberaSomalia 13,7618,551
BusanSouth Korea 15,1239,397
BadajozSpain 8,5045,284
BarcelonaSpain 9,2925,774
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,8405,493
BabanusaSudan 11,8807,382
BaselSwitzerland 9,7776,075
BernSwitzerland 9,7686,070
BangkokThailand 18,48611,487
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,46411,474
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,08711,239
BizerteTunisia 9,9326,172
BalikesirTurkey 11,4777,132
BursaTurkey 11,5607,184
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2708,868
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,8945,527
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,9325,550
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,9325,550
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,1755,701
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,1335,675
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,2525,749
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,6873,534
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,1372,571
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,3632,711
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,5595,940
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,5595,940
Batesville, MsUsa 3,9372,446
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,6052,240
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,9183,056
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,2022,611
Bedford, MaUsa 4,7422,947
Beeville, TxUsa 3,7122,307
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,8363,005
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,0653,769
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,5975,964
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,9443,072
Bettles, AkUsa 9,2375,740
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,8795,518
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,8943,041
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,8353,626
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,7042,923
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,8082,367
Bishop, CaUsa 5,7633,581
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,5993,479
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,1382,572
Blackville, ScUsa 3,7122,306
Blaine, WaUsa 6,8384,249
Blakely, GaUsa 3,4952,172
Block Island, RiUsa 4,5772,844
Boerne, TxUsa 3,8942,420
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,0643,768
Booneville, MsUsa 3,9682,466
Boonton, NjUsa 4,5732,842
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,7812,971
Bowler, WiUsa 5,0903,163
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,1682,590
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,4932,792
Brenham, TxUsa 3,8052,364
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,6182,869
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,0662,527
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,0632,525
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,8042,985
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,8403,008
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,0083,112
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,7272,316
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,4692,156
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,5512,828
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,0803,157
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,3342,693
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,5492,827
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,7722,966
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,6952,296
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,1152,557
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,6852,911
Burlington, VtUsa 4,9803,094
Burns, OregonUsa 6,2373,876
BajsunUzbekistan 14,5629,049
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,9741,227
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,576979
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,8847,385
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,8837,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -